Flexslider 2

Test Menu

Actin (muscle specific)/HHF35 CK903 (HMCK) PAX-8
Actin (smooth muscle) (SMA) CMV PCK AE1/AE3 (Pan)
ADH5 D2-40 PgR
ALK-1 Desmin PIN4
Alpha Feto Protein EBV (EBER) PLAP
Annexin-A1 E-Cadherin PR
Arginase-1 EMA PSA
B72.3 (TAG 72) ER PSAP
BCA-225 Factor VIII (vW) PSMA
BCL-1 (Cyclin-D1) Factor XIIIa RCC
BCL-2 Fascin S-100
BCL-6 GATA3 SMMS-1
BerEP4 GCDFP-15 Synaptophysin
Beta (HCG) GFAP TdT
Bg8 GLUT1 Thrombomodulin
BOB1 Glycophorin A Thyroglobulin
CA-125 Glypican-3 TIA-1
CA19.9 Granzyme B TRAP
Caldesmon h Placental Lactogen (hPL) TTF-1
Calponin H. pylori Tyrosinase
Calretinin HBME-1 Uroplakin II
CAM5.2 (CK8/18/19)(LMCK) HepPar 1 Villin
CD1a HER-2/neu (IHC) Vimentin
CD2 HHV8 WT-1
CD3 HMB45 IHC Panels
CD4 HSV-1 Lymphoma Panel:
BCL-1, BCL-2, BCL-6,
CD3, CD5, CD10, CD20,
CD21, CD23, CD43, Ki-67
CD5 HSV-2 Melanoma Panel:
S-100, Melan A, Tyrosinase
CD5 HSV-2 Myeloma Panel:
CD56, CD138, IgA, IgG,
IgM, Kappa, Lambda, CD138/Ki-67
CD7 IgA Neuroendocrine:
CD56, Chromogranin A, NSE, Synaptophysin
CD8 IgD SPECIAL STAINS
CD10 IgE AFB
CD15 IgG Alcian Blue
CD20 IgM Alcian Blue/PAS
CD21 Inhibin Amyloid
CD23 Kappa (CISH) Giemsa
CD30 (Ki-1) Kappa (IHC) GMS (fungus)
CD31 Ki-67 (MIB-1) H&E
CD34 Lambda (CISH) Iron
CD35 Lambda (IHC) Mucicarmine
CD43 Lysozyme Pap
CD45 (LCA) Mammaglobin PAS
CD56 Melan A (Mart-1) Reticulin
CD57 Moc 31 Trichrome
CD61 MUC1 Wright Giemsa
CD68 MUM1
CD79a Myeloperoxidase (MPO)
CD99 Napsin-A
CD117 (C-KIT) NSE
CD138 OCT2
CDX2 OCT4
CEA (monoclonal) P. jiroveci (carinii)
CEA (polyclonal) P120 Catenin
Chromogranin A P16
CK7 P40
CK14 P504S
CK17 P53
CK19 P57
CK20 P63
CK5/6 PAX-5
ABL Kinase Mutation
B-Cell Gene Rearrangement (IGH)
T-Cell Gene Rearrangement (Beta/Gamma)
MPL W515 K/L
CEBPA Mutation
JAK-2 V617F
JAK-2 Exon 12 Mutation
Quantitative BCR-ABL
Qualitative BCR-ABL
IGHV (CLL prognostication)
c- KIT Mutation (Exons 8 and 17)
c- KIT Mutation (D816)
FLT3 Mutation
NPM1 Mutation
1p36/1pTEL/1q25 BIRC3/MALT1
ALK (Break Apart) CBFB (Break Apart)
ATM/P53 CEP12/D13S319
BCL2/IGH CEP15
BCL6 (Break Apart) CEP3
BCR/ABL CEP8
CEP9 ETV6 (Break Apart)
CEPX/CEPY ETV6/RUNX1 (TEL/AML1)
CSF1R/D5S23:D5S721 FGFR1 (Break Apart/ Amp.)
D13S319/13q34 FIP1L1/CHIC2/PDGFRA
D20S108 Her2/neu
D7S487/CEP7 IGH (Break Apart)
IGH/CCND1 MYC (Break Apart)
IGH/FGFR3 P53
IGH/MAF PDGFRB (Break Apart)
IGH/MYC/CEP8 PML/RARA
MLL (Break Apart) RUNX1T1/RUNX1 (ETO/AML1)
MYB
Myeloid/C-1 (24 hr unstimulated culture)
Myeloid/C-2 (48 hr unstimulated culture)
T-Lymphoid/C-3 (72 hr T-Cell mitogen-stimulated culture)
B-Lymphoid/C-5 (120 hr B-Cell mitogen-stimulated culture)

Specimen Submission Manual

The specimen submission manual is here to guide you through the different tests we perform along with the submission requirements in order to provide you and your patients with utmost accurate results. Please follow these guidelines and call our Client Services Department with any questions.